Autumn By-Elections Candidates

Rated 5/5 (1 person). Log in to rate.

YMGEISWYR YN IS-ETHOLIADAU’R HYDREF AR GYFER SWYDDOGION GWIRFODDOL A CHYNRYCHIOLWYR ACADEMAIDD.

AUTUMN VOLUNTEER OFFICER BY-ELECTIONS AND ACADEMIC REP ELECTION CANDIDATES

Nawr bod y cyfnod sefyll wedi dod i ben, mae’n bleser gennym gyhoeddi’r ymgeiswyr yn Is-Etholiadau’r Hydref ar gyfer Swyddogion Gwirfoddol a Chynrychiolwyr Academaidd. Bydd y pleidleisio’n agor am 10am, dydd Llun 19th Hydref.

Now that standing has closed, we are pleased to announce the candidates for the Autumn Volunteer Officer and Academic Rep By-Elections. Voting will open at
10am, Monday 19th October.

 

Swyddogion Gwirfoddol | Volunteer Officers


Swyddog Myfyrwyr Croenddu, Asiaidd A Lleiafrifoedd Ethnig
 

Black, Asian and Minority Ethnic Students Officer
Darya Koskeroglu
Yazhuo Wang

 
 

Swyddog Y Menywod

Kristiana Dzenite

Marta Donato

Maureen Gorman

Women's Officer

 

 

Swyddog Myfyrwyr Hyn

Kirsty Usher

Mature Students Officer

 

 

Cynhadledd UCM y DU Cynrychiolwyr

Chloe Wilkinson-Silk 
Nathaniel Pidcock

NUS UK Conference Delegate

 

 

Cynhadledd UCM Cymru Cynrychiolwyr

Chloe Wilkinson-Silk 
Nathaniel Pidcock

 NUS Wales Conference Delegate

 

 

Swyddfa Cyfadran Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd (IS)

Charlie Pugh
Josh Carson

Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences Officers (UG)

 

 

Swyddfa Cyfadran Gwyddorau Daear a Bywyd (OL)

Ellen Hjort

Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences Officers (PG)

 

 

Cynhadledd Ryddhad UCM y DU Cynrychiolwyr

Marta Donato

NUS Liberation Conference Delegate



Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth | Aberystwyth Business School

Cynrychiolydd Cwrs Sylfaen Cyfrifeg, Cyllid ac Economeg

Cioba Stefan Alexandru

Accounting, Finance & Economics Foundation Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cwrs Sylfaen Busnes a Rheolaeth

Claire Louise Hollins

Business and Management Foundation Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Ines Noumedem

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 1

Andrew Slaven

Year 1 Economics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 1

Cameron Deakin

Year 1 Marketing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 1

Manish Kumar

Year 1 Tourism Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifeg Blwyddyn 2

Oliver Xue
Ieuan Hamer

Year 2 Accounting Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 2

Adam McMillan

Year 2 Business and Management Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 2

Owen Jopson

Year 2 Economics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 2

Jessica Waugh

Year 2 Tourism Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifeg Blwyddyn 3

Dawid Rumian
James Evans

Year 3 Accounting Representative

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg | Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd BA y Gyfraith

Adam Burlingham
Martin Ivanov Karaivanov

BA Law Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Manon Chirgwin

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Emily Bennett

Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 1

Anwen Carys Parker
Roma Kearns
Catherine Jones
Jordan Roberts
Hafizie Yusuf

Year 1 LLB Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Troseddeg Blwyddyn 2

Lisa Evens

Year 2 Criminology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 2

Sophie-Marie Barriball

Year 2 LLB Representative

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg | Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Darya Koskeroglu

Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc

Soledolu Oluwatayo David
Jake Somner

MSc Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 1

Emma Solaas
Behrooz Rezvani
Maverick Wood

Year 1 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd BIT Blwyddyn 2

Lewis Jones

Year 2 BIT Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 2

Thomas Mumford
Robyn Vaughan-Williams
Hannah Laidlaw
Nicole Smith
Timotej Adamcik
Jenny Thyer

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd BIT Blwyddyn 3

Daniel Joseph Evans

Year 3 BIT Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Troy Wenham
Joel Adams
Huw Lewis
Simona Singh

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 4

Philip Mottershead

Year 4 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn mewn Diwydiant

Sophie Janssens

Year in Industry Representative

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol | Department of English and Creative Writing

Cynrychiolydd MA Ysgrifennu Creadigol

Kelly Williams

MA Creative Writing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 1

Alexandra Lily-Rose
Hia Alhashemi

Year 1 English Literature Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Nina-Marie

Year 2 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 3

Alice Tucker
Victoria Deakin

Year 3 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear | Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil Gwyddoniaeth

Patryk Poslajko

Postgraduate Research Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 1

Hayden Eldridge

Year 1 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 1

Dylan McBride

Year 1 Environmental Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 1

Amelia Fletcher

Year 1 Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ddynol Blwyddyn 1

Joe Thomas
Christian Berlin

Year 1 Human Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ffisegol Blwyddyn 1

Lucy Murphy

Year 1 Physical Geography Representative

 

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 2

Jasmine Mills

Year 2 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 2

Christopher Hill

Year 2 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 2

Tegan Dadd

Year 2 Environmental Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ddynol Blwyddyn 2

Declan

Year 2 Human Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 3

James Wilson
Ewa Idzikowska
Poppy Thole
Charlie Pugh

Year 3 Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ffisegol Blwyddyn 3

Holly Wytiahlowsky

Year 3 Physical Geography Representative

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru | Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd MA 20fed Ganrif

Dillon Palmer

MA Pre 20th Century Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 1

Shannon

Year 1 History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 2

Salli Shepherd
Caitlin Powell

Year 2 History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 3

Grace Sawyer

Year 3 History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 3

Charlie Ieuan Leah

Year 3 Welsh Medium Representative

 

Adran Mathemateg | Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Sian Turner

Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Lois Fflur Ellis Griffith

Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Luke McArdle
Hannah Cooper

Year 1 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Ffion Kate Jones

Year 3 Representative

 

Adran Ffiseg | Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn Sylfaen

Zain Rathore
William Andrew Parker
Jacob Macario
Zain Rathore

Foundation Year Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Helen MacDougall

Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Katie Thomas
Harry Marsh
Chris Thomas
Zoe Hayne
Martina McIvor

Year 1 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Ciera Leonard-Davies

Year 2 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Kristy Bell
Emma Harrison

Year 3 Representative

 

Adran Seicoleg | Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 1

Lauren Grimes

Year 1 Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 1

Joanna Whitin
Sahitra Biswas
Marianne Rickards

Year 1 Psychology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicoleg a Chynghori Blwyddyn 1

Hanna Mikolajczyk

Year 1 Psychology and Counselling Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 2

Cameron Kearney-Williams

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicoleg Blwyddyn 2

Klaudia Ksionek
Achint Kaur Ruprai
Marta Torrent Alegre

Year 2 Psychology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicoleg a Chynghori Blwyddyn 2

Lucija Šmid

Year 2 Psychology and Counselling Representative

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu | Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Drama a Theledu Blwyddyn 1

Elizabeth Knappett
Siân Bailey

Year 1 Drama and Theatre Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 1

Owain Roberts

Year 1 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Senograffi a Dylunio Theatr Blwyddyn 1

Laura Bragg

Year 1 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

 

IBERS

Cynrychiolydd (Blwyddyn M) MBIOL

Molly Tildesley

MBIOL (M Year) Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd MSC

Julia Gerke
Hayley Woodruff

MSC Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig (Dysgu o Bellter)

Charlene Kunaka

Postgraduate Representative (Distance Learning)

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig (PHD)

Christopher Henderson

Postgraduate Representative (PHD)

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 1

Jordan Milliken
Catherine McCann

Year 1 Biology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 2

Jakub Hantabal
Cerys Viner

Year 2 Biology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 3

Rose Williams
Jess Tannahill
Finley Reynolds
Joshua Carson
Amaris May
Damion-James Foster

Year 3 Biology Representative

 

Ysgol Celf | School of Artt

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig

Paige Cockayne
Liberty Lyne

Postgraduate Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Eva Liss

Year 1 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Anna Slater

Year 2 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Farrah Nicholson

Year 3 Representative

 

Ysgol Addysg | School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Hyn

Roisin

Mature Students Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 1

Amy Autumn Wilkins

Year 1 Education Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Blwyddyn 2

Ella Holland

Year 2 Childhood Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Blwyddyn 3

Beck jones

Year 3 Childhood Studies Representative

 

Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol | International Politics

Swyddog Cydlynu Myfyrwyr Rhyngwladol

Adrian Wrobel
Jakub Klepek
Salome Barchechath

International Students Liaison Officer

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Ela Bozdag
Fernandes Ricardo
Emily Short
Daniele Scano

Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Aaron Clwyd Jones
Emyr Owen

Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Aaron Clwyd Jones
Thomas James Quine
Jasneet Samrai
Andrew Taylor

Year 1 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Nathan Anderson
Peter Robotham
Flora Stanbridge

Year 2 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Olly Parry
Gabrielle Lyimo

Year 3 Representative

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.
 

Useful Links

Registered Charity

Aberystwyth Students' Union #1150576