AUTUMN BY-ELECTION CANDIDATES 21

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

AUTUMN VOLUNTEER OFFICER BY-ELECTIONS AND ACADEMIC REP ELECTION CANDIDATES

Now that standing has closed, we are pleased to announce the candidates for the Autumn Volunteer Officer and Academic Rep By-Elections. Voting will open at 10am, Monday 18th October. Voting will be online via ApAber!

 

Swyddogion Gwirfoddol | Volunteer Officers

Swyddog Y Menywod

Ella Holland
Helen Cooper and Gabriella Bosticco

Women's Officer

 

 

Cynhadledd Genedlaethol UCM

Martina McIvor
Sabina O'Donoghue

NUS National Conference

 

 

Cynhadledd UCM Cymru Cynrychiolwyr

Elizabeth Manners

 NUS Wales Conference Delegate

 

 

Myfyriwr Ymddiriedolwr Israddedig

Kol Haoming

Undergraduate Student Trustee

 

 

Myfyriwr Ymddiriedolwr Ôl-raddedig

Gary Coulsby

Postgraduate Student Trustee

 

 

Cynhadledd Ryddhad UCM

Rae Hughes (Trans Student Delegate)
Ella Holland ((LGBTQ+ Student Delegate)
Israel Onyenemekam (Black Student Delegate)

NUS Liberation Conference

 

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth | Aberystwyth Business School

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Sahil Ahuja
Faisal Shahzad

Business School Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Dysg (Cyffredinolwr)

Tashu Nanwal
Mingshan Fan
Dhawan (PD)

Postgraduate Taught Representative (Generalist)

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Dysg (Arbenigwr)

James Evans

Postgraduate Taught Representative (Specialist)

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 1

Kalvin Croucher
Lisha Howen

Year 1 Marketing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 1

Eleanor
George Bano

Year 1 Tourism Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 2

Lenrelle Mountxason

Year 2 Business and Management Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 3

Filip Danilowicz

Year 3 Marketing Representative

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg | Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Ymchwil Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg

Ashley Chihaka

Law and Criminolgy Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Dysg Y Gyfraith

Elisa Long Perez

Law Postgraduate Taught Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Dysg Troseddeg

Alexander Tamblyn

Criminology Postgraduate Taught Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil Ymchwil Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg

Manon Chirgwin

Law and Criminology Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Troseddeg Blwyddyn 1

Emily Clark

Year 1 Criminology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 1

Droan Gautam Joshi
Kayleigh White
Blair Cha

Year 1 LLB Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Troseddeg Blwyddyn 3

Emilia Wojzgialo

Year 3 Criminology Representative

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg | Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd MSc Cyfrifiadureg

Urvashi Verma

Computer Science MSc Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil Cyfrifiadureg

Andra Jones

Computer Science Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 1

Lyka Ada Rhodes
Rhys Johnson

Year 1 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 2

Hancheng Zuo
Behrooz Rezvani

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Ben Ackerley

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol | Department of English and Creative Writing

Cynrychiolydd MA Ysgrifennu Creadigol

Alasdair Cuddy

MA Creative Writing Representative

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear | Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 1

Aaron Jones

Year 1 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ddynol Blwyddyn 2

Joe Thomas
Christian Berlin

Year 2 Human Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd MA ADGD

Kirsty Usher
Bethany Savage

DEGS MA Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc Synhwyro o Bell / Systemau Gwybodaeth Daearyddol

Tyde D'Souza

MSC Remote Sensing / GIS Representative

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru | Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 1

Hamza Mhyn

Year 1 History Representative

 

Adran Mathemateg | Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 3

Trys Hooper

Year 2 Maths Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 4

Rory McCranor

Year 4 Maths Representative

 

Adran Ffiseg | Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn Sylfaen Ffiseg

Ashley Knight

Physics Foundation Year Representative

Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 1

Terry Hand

Year 1  Physics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 4

David Fifer

Year 4 Physics Representative

 

Adran Seicoleg | Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd  Ôl-raddedig Seicolog

Kate Parsons

Psychology Postgraduate Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 1

Kristians Gerdens

Year 1 Psychology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 3

Lucija Smid

Year 3 Psychology Representative

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu | Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Addysgedig Ôl-raddedig ATFT

Paul Koloman Kaiba

TFTS Postgraduate Taught Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 1

Lewis Pullin

Year 1 Film and Television Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 1 ATFT

Cai Phillips

TFTS Year 1 Joint Honours Representative

 

IBERS

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 1

Millie Warren

Year 1 Biology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 2

Kitty McCann
Jordan Milliken

Year 2 Biology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 3

Lauren Read
Joshua Carson
Evelyn Gale

Year 3 Biology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Gwledig Blwyddyn 1

Israel Onyenemekam

Year 1 Rural Sciences Representative

 

Ysgol Celf | School of Artt

Cynrychiolydd Ymchwil Ôl-raddedig Celf

Wayne Summers

Art Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Ôl-raddedig Celf

Rebecca Gandy

Art Postgraduate Taught Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Celfydydd Gain Blwyddyn 3

Anna Slater

Year 3 Fine Art Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Celf Blwydden 3

Joanna Reed
Lucija Perinic

Year 3 Art History Representative

 

Ysgol Addysg | School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Addysg

Annabel Latham

Education Postgraduate Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Gethin Ray

Welsh Medium Education Representative

 

Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol | International Politics

Swyddog Cydlynu Myfyrwyr Rhyngwladol

Huda ur Rehman

International Students Liaison Officer

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol

Louis Hogg
Joshua Rutty
Edward Buxton

International Politics Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol Blwyddyn 1

Matthaeus Menezes Assef
Jacob Lanzer
Jamie Paul Michael Mattox
Benjamin William Smith

Year 1 International Politics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol Blwyddyn 2

Milly Phillips
Molly Littlehales
Timothy Knoflach
Aaron Clwyd Jones

Year 2 International Politics Representative

 

Adran Astudiaethau Gwybodaeth | Department of Information Studies

Cynrychiolydd MA Gweinyddiaeth Archifau

Hari Turner
Darragh Creed
Georgia Bould

MA Archive Administration Representative

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.
 

Useful Links

Registered Charity

Aberystwyth Students' Union #1150576