SPRING BY-ELECTIONS CANDIDATES 21

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Now that standing has closed, we are pleased to announce the candidates for the Spring Volunteer Officer and Academic Rep By-Elections! Voting will open at 10am, Monday 26th April.

You can see the candidiates below or by view them in our candidiates gallery!
https://www.abersu.co.uk/shapeaber/elections/candidates/ 

 

Swyddogion Gwirfoddol | Volunteer Officers

Swyddog  Cyfadran Celfyddydau a Gwyddorau (OL)

Jack Parker
Adam ('Milk') Burlingham

Faculty of Arts and Social Science (PG)

 

 

Disabled Students Officer

Charlotte Curry & Mitchell Wilcox
Cherry MA Hurman
Amara Tamblyn
Zoya Khan

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth | Aberystwyth Business School

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 2

Andrew Slaven

Year 2 Economics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 2

Jess O'Neill
Esyllt Roberts

Year 2 Marketing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 3

Wiktoria Fudala

Year 3 Economics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 3

Jessica Waugh

Year 3 Tourism Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Busnes

Alys Rees Jones

Business Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg | Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 2

Jordan Roberts
Cat Jones

Year 2 LLB Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 3

Sophie-Marie Barriball
Chloe France
Leonardo James Moller

Year 3 LLB Representative

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg | Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 2

 Jack Partington
Emma Solaas

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Nika Karsanova
Amadeusz Horzyk

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn mewn Diwydiant

Joseph Metcalfe
Thomas Mumford

Year in Industry Representative

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol | Department of English and Creative Writing

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Jay Evans

Year 2 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 3

Adam Butler

Year 3 English Literature Representative

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear | Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 2

Hayden Eldridge

Year 2 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 2

Dylan McBride

Year 2 Environmental Science Representative

 

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 3

Chloe Steer

Year 3 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 3

Christopher Hill

Year 3 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 3

Tegan Dadd

Year 3 Environmental Science Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 3

Emma Prosser

Year 3 Geography Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cymdeithaseg Blwyddyn 3

Jess Brake

Year 3 Sociology Representative

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru | Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 2

Tristan Wood
A.J Arthur
Chelsea Scott

Year 2 History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd ac Anrhydedd Cyfunol Blwyddyn 2

Ela Bozdag

Year 2 Joint and Combined Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 3

Caitlin Powell
David Grant

Year 3 History Representative

 

Adran Mathemateg | Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 2

Hannah Cooper

Year 2 Maths Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 3

Jordan Brennan
Rowan Hughes
Megan Atkinson
Helen MacDougall

Year 3  Maths Representative

 

Adran Ffiseg | Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 2

Zoe Hayne
Harry Marsh
Martina McIvor

Year 2 Physics Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg  Blwyddyn 3

Ciera Leonard-Davies
Alejandro Rowlands Doblas
Millie Astbury
Jack Hickton-Cragg

Year 3  Physics Representative

 

Adran Seicoleg | Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd Seicoleg Blwyddyn 2

Marianne Rickards

Year 2 Psychology Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 3

Helen Zyka

Year 3 Psychology Representative

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu | Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 2

Hannah Francis

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 2

Owain Sion Roberts

Year 2 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Senograffi a Dylunio Theatr Blwyddyn 2

Laura Bragg

Year 2 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 3

Harriet Duffy

Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 3

Steph Moore

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 3

Rachel Lewis

Year 3 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

IBERS

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg Blwyddyn 3

Zoe Bainbridge

Year 3 Biology Representative

 

Ysgol Celf | School of Art

Cynrychiolydd Celfydydd Gain Blwyddyn 2

Hubert Sikorski

Year 2 Fine Art Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Celf Blwydden 2

Eva Liss

Year 2 Art History Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd celfyddydau creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Lucy Jenkins

 Year 2 Creative Arts Representative

 

Ysgol Addysg | School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Cynnar Blwyddyn 2

Violeta Corominas

Year 2 Early  Childhood Studies Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 3

Molly Price
Adriana Su
Bethan Stewart

Year 3 Education Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Blwyddyn 3

Ella Holland

Year 3 Childhood Studies Representative

 

 

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.
 

Useful Links

Registered Charity

Aberystwyth Students' Union #1150576