RESULTS: April Academic Rep Elections

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

We’re pleased to announce the results of the April Academic Rep Elections.

Thank you to everyone who stood and congratulations to the winners, we look forward to working with you from September 2018!

A full breakdown of voting is available on request by e-mailing union.elections@aber.ac.uk

Positions where Re-open nominations (RON) where elected will re-open in September 2018.

 

Aberystwyth Business School

Year 2 Accounting Representative:                                         Kirsty Harrison

Year 3 Accounting Representative:                                         Agata Blaszkiewicz

Year 3 Business and Management Representative:               Clare Scally

 

Aberystwyth Law School

Year 3 Criminology Representative:                                       Alexander Magee

Year 3 LLB Representative:                                                   Rashdan Rahmad

 

Department of Computer Science

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative:                                          Michael Male       &        RON

 

Department of English and Creative Writing

Year 2 Creative Writing Representative:                                Shannon Black

Year 3 English Literature Representative:                             Judy Hazeldene

Year 2 English Literature Representative:                             Jessica Thompson

 

Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Year 2 Human Geography Representative:                          Ellen Hjort

Year 3 Environmental Earth Science Representative:          Holly Walder

Year 3 Physical Geography Representative:                        Hannah Dyer

Year 3 Human Geography Representative:                          Katie Regan

 

Department of History and Welsh History

Year 2 History Representative:        Molly Stubbs       &       Christopher Dale

 

Department of International Politics

Year 2 Representative:             RON

Year 3 Representative:             Sabrina Mangham       &        Sarah Lehmkuehler

 

Department of Mathematics

Year 3 Representative:           Joel Greenwood       &       Panna Karlinger

 

Department of Physics

Year 3 Representative:          Paola Montoya       &       Leandra Craine

Year 4 Representative:          Gareth Stephens

Year 2 Representative:          Frankie Targett       &       Kate Warren

 

Department of Psychology

Year 2 Representative:          Priyasha Das

Year 3 Representative:          Kieran Metson      &       Angelika Pastuszko

 

Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Year 2 Film and Television Studies Representative:                   Rory Chapman

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative:                                         Sian Lyden

Year 2 Media and Communication Studies Representative:       Harvey Franks

Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative:                   Jess Ivers

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative:                                         Kim Hope

Year 3 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative:         Kristin Lundy

 

IBERS

Year 2 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative:       RON

Year 3 Biology and Health Representative:                        RON

 

School of Art

Year 3 Representative:                 Benjamin Johnson

 

School of Education

Year 2 Childhood Studies Representative:                                        Sunny Cheng       &       Skye Meredith

Year 3 Education and International Development Representative:   Sarah Dunmall

Year 3 Childhood Studies Representative:                                        Alex Burrows

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.