AUTUMN VOLUNTEER OFFICER BY-ELECTIONS AND ACADEMIC REP ELECTION RESULTS

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

We’re pleased to announce the results of the Elections. Thank you to everyone who stood and congratulations to all of you that were elected! Positions where Re-Open Nominations (RON) were elected will be shared within the relevant Department. A full breakdown of voting is available on request by emailing union.elections@aber.ac.uk

 

Volunteer Officers

Swyddog y Myfyrwyr Annibynnol

Mark Marshall

Independent Students’ Officer

 

Swyddog y Myfyrwyr Ôl-raddeig

Zenan Ibrahim

Postgraduate Students’ Officer

 

Cynrychiolydd OR y Cyfadran Gwyddorau’r Ddaear a Bywyd

 

Katie Love

Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences PG Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd OR Cyfadran y Celfyddydau a’r Gwyddorau Cymdeithasol

Jessica Parr

Faculty of Arts and Social Science PG Representative

 

NUS Conference Candidates

 

Cynhadledd Genedlaethol UCM

Wojciech Salski

Dhanjeet Ramnatsing

Ellen Hjort

NUS National Conference

 

Cynhadledd UCM Cymru (Cenhedloedd)

Wojciech Salski

NUS Wales (Nations) Conference

 

Cynhadledd Myfyrwyr LHDT+ UCM

Mark Marshall

NUS LGBT+ Students’ Conference

 

 

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth

Aberystwyth Business School

 

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 1

Ceri Baker

Jack Halsey

Year 1 Business and Management Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifeg Blwyddyn 1

Ieuan Hamer

Year 1 Accounting Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 1

Adam McMillan

Year 1 Economics Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Dysg (Cyffredinolwr)

Jack Lambert

Postgraduate Taught Representative (Generalist)

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

RON

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg

Department of Law and Criminology

 

Cynrychiolydd BA y Gyfraith

Adam Burlingham

BA Law Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd LLM

Karolina Bedkowska

LLM Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Maleisiaidd

Athma Jesmin

Malaysian Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Socrates / Erasmus

Martin Ivanov Karaivanov

Socrates / Erasmus Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Gareth Thomas

Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 1

Megan Perrins

Cerys Gilfillan

Year 1 LLB Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Manon Chirgwin

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg

Department of Computer Science

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc

Paola Montoya

MSC Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd BIT Blwyddyn 3

Max Kossatz

Year 3 BIT Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Georgie Leslie

Skye Brady

Phillip Mottershead

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 1

Callum Bourton

Bernard Briggs

Joseph Metcalfe

Darya Koskeroglu

Year 1 Comp Sci Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Sylfaenol

Behrooz Rezvani

Connor "Dennis" Ranahan

Foundation Comp Sci Representative

 

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol

Department of English and Creative Writing

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 1

Adam Butler

Year 1 English Literature Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 1

Sasha Bagwell - Cox

Year 1 Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 1

 

Nina-Marie Brown

Year 1 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Alasdair Cuddy

Year 2 Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 3

Nia Thomas

Year 3 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Astudiaethau Llenyddol

Judy Hazeldene

Charlotte Dale

MA Literary Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd PhD Saesneg

Sophie Jessica Davies

PHD English Representative

 

 

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear

Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 1

Tiffany McWilliams

Year 1 Geography Representative

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 1

Megan Griffiths

Year 1  Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 1

Victoria Boyle

Year 1 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ffisegol Blwyddyn 2

Holly Wytiahlowsky

Year 2 Physical Geography Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 2

Beth Wright

Year 2 Environmental Science Representative

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 2

Ffion Evans

Year 2 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ddynol Blwyddyn 3

Catriona Sharples

Year 3 Human Geography Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 3

Harriet Wood

Amy Louise Mason

Year 3 Geography Representative

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 3

Yundi Bai

Year 3 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc Synhwyro o Bell / Systemau Gwybodaeth Daearyddol

Sian Bullman

MSC Remote Sensing / GIS Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc Newid, Effaith ac Addasiad Amgylcheddol

Mari Davies

MSC Environmental Change, Impact and Adaptation Representative

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru

Department of History and Welsh History

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 1

Georgia Clark

David Grant

Year 1 History Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd ac Anrhydedd Cyfunol Blwyddyn 1

Lucy Fisher

Year 1 Joint and Combined Honours Representative

 

 

Adran Mathemateg

Department of Mathematics

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Rowan Hughes

Year 1 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Sofie Asquith

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Georgie Massen

Year 3 Representative

 

 

Yr Adran Ieithoedd Modern

Department of Modern Languages

 

Cynrychiolydd Sbaeneg (Dechreuwyr) Blwyddyn 1

Rebecca Rogers

Year 1 Spanish (Beginners) Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Almaeneg (Uwch) Blwyddyn 1

Jordan Baggott

Year 1 German (Advanced) Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Sbaeneg Blwyddyn 2

Karol Tomasz Habryka

Year 2 Spanish Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Almaeneg Blwyddyn 3

Kirsten Foerster

Year 3 German Representative

 

 

Adran Ffiseg

Department of Physics

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn Sylfaen

Martina McIvor

Luke McArdle

Foundation Year Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

 

Dylan Boyer

Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Jack Hickton - Cragg

Millie Astbury

Daniel Scotting

Year 1 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Kristy Bell

Tusharadri Mahmud

Year 2 Representative

 

 

Adran Seicoleg

Department of Psychology

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Helen Zyka

Saffron Morray-Edwards

 

Year 1 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Cameron Kearney-Williams

Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig

Rune Shannan Murphy

Postgraduate Representative

 

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu

Department of Theatre, Film and Television

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwneud Ffilmiau  Blwyddyn 1

Pettrus C. A. Vizioli

Year 1 Film Making  Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 1

Joseph Wiggins

Year 1 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Senograffi a Dylunio Theatr Blwyddyn 1

Olivia Robson

Year 1 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 2

Holly Gibson

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 2

 

Natalia Ciecierska

Year 2 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 3

Nathaniel Pidcock

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Cynhyrchu Ffilm

Casselin Williams

MA Film Producing Representative

 

 

IBERS

 

Cynrychiolydd (Blwyddyn M) MBIOL

Philippa Lee

MBIOL  (M Year) Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amaethyddol ac Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 1

Oliver Stephens

Year 1 Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Anifeiliaid a Dyfrol Blwyddyn 1

Rebecca Evans

Year 1 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg ac Iechyd Blwyddyn 1

 

Callum Severs

William Sweet-Jones

Year 1 Biology and Health Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gradd Sylfaenol Blwyddyn 1

Karla Dullaghan

Year 1 Foundation Degree Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amaethyddol ac Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 3

Dewi Davies

Year 3 Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Anifeiliaid a Dyfrol Blwyddyn 3

 

Joel Hopkins

Year 3 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg ac Iechyd Blwyddyn 3

Devanshee Mehta

Year 3 Biology and Health Representative

 

 

Ysgol Celf

School of Art

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Dot M Aston

Year 2 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Rezija Madara Fridrihsone

Grace Hubbard-Smith

 

Year 3 Representative

 

 

Ysgol Addysg

School of Education

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 1

Bethan Rose Stewart

Year 1 Education Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg a Datblygiad Rhyngwladol Blwyddyn 3

Eric Platas

Year 3 Education and International Development Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Emily Howells

Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Hyn

Beck Jones

Mature Students Representative

 

 

Adran y Gymraeg ac Astudiaethau Celtaidd

Department of Welsh and Celtic Studies

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Celtaidd

Ishbel O'Brien

Celtic Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd y Gymraeg (Iaith Gyntaf) Blwyddyn 1

Tomos Ifan Lynch

Year 1 Welsh Representative (First Language)

 

 

Adran Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol

International Politics

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Charlotte James

Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Hero Marsden

Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Billy Peter Robotham

Johannes Lindem

Year 1 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Oliver Parry

Rebecca Grinstead

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol (Arbenigol)

Steven Everitt

MA International Politics (Specialist) Representative

 

 

Rheoli Gwybodaeth, Llyfrgelloedd ac Archifau

Information Management, Libraries and Archives

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Astudiaethau Gwybodaeth a Llyfrgell

Lauren Bickel

Victoria James

MA Information and Library Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Gweinyddiaeth Archifau

Jacqueline Jarocki

MA Archive Administration Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Mona Raziq

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Other (Foundation Schemes)

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn Sylfaen

Thomas Vockins

Foundation Year Representative

 

Cewch ofyn am fanylion llawn y bleidlais drwy e-bostio undeb.etholiadau@aber.ac.uk.

A full breakdown of voting is available on request by emailing union.elections@aber.ac.uk.

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.