ACADEMIC REPRESENTATIVES SPRING ELECTIONS 2024 – RESULTS

Rated 5/5 (1 person). Log in to rate.

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth | Aberystwyth Business School

Meistr mewn Gweinyddiaeth Busnes – Myfyrwyr Ionawr | MBA Representative (January Intake)

Rohit Dubey

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Business and Management Representative

Mariam Elsergany

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Economics Representative

Francesco Lanzi

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Marketing Representative

Ffion Pritchard

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Tourism Representative

Pippa Baird

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Business and Management Representative

Hugh Ko

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Marketing Representative

Lora Reinfeldt

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg | Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn mewn Diwydiant Cyfrifiadureg | Comp Sci Year in Industry Representative

Joanna Jeevaruban

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Cyfrifiadureg | Computer Science Joint Honours Representative

Lucy Seabourne

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

Eddie Millichip

Finlay Ross

Greg Ciolek

Mercedes Obeng

 

Adran Mathemateg | Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Mathemateg | Maths Joint Honours Representative

Kieran Feeley

Cynrychiolydd Mathemateg Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Maths Representative

James Anstey

Cordelia Bryant

 

Adran Ffiseg | Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Anrhydedd Cyfun | Physics Joint Honours Representative

Kathleen Pritchard

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ffiseg | Physics Postgraduate Representative

Harry Marsh

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Physics Representative

Samuel Turner

Harry Foat

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Physics Representative

Leo Day

Luke Pearson

Cynrychiolydd Ffiseg Blwyddyn 4 | Year 4 Physics Representative

Marcus Hall

 

Adran Astudiaethau Gwybodaeth | Department of Information Studies

Gradd BA mewn Treftadaeth Ddiwylliannol Blwyddyn 2 | BA degree in Cultural Heritage Year 2

Fresno Thomas

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru | Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 History Representative

Harley Harrison

Harry Bates

Cynrychiolydd Anrhydedd Cyfun a Chydanrhydedd Blwyddyn 3 (Hanes a Hanes Cymru) | Year 3 Joint and Combined Honours Representative (History and Welsh History)

Chloe Nock

 

Adran Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol | Department of International Politics

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol | International Politics Joint Honours Representative

Chloe Nock

Cynrychiolydd Cydlynu Myfyrwyr Rhyngwladol | International Students Liaison Representative

Sarah Barnouin

Cynrychiolydd Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 International Politics Representative

Jordan Hartley

Cynrychiolydd Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 International Politics Representative

Elijah O'Reilly

Jacob Low

Kyle Jones

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg | Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 LLB Representative

Aaron Milligan

Blair Cha

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu | Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Film and Television Studies Representative

Finn Swann

Cynrychiolydd Dylunio Theatr a Pherfformio Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Theatre and Performance Design Representative

Finn Swann

Cynrychiolydd Drama a Theledu Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Drama and Theatre Representative

Emmie-Rose Richards

Cynrychiolydd Gwneud Ffilmiau Blwyddn 3 | Year 3 Film Making Representative

Luke Butler

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative

Liza Horiana

Cynrychiolydd Anrhydedd Cyfun Blwyddyn 3 (Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm a Theledu) | Year 3 Joint Honours Representative (TFTS)

Eva Kostadinova

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Media and Communication Studies Representative

Beth Dickson

 

Ysgol Celf | School of Art

Cynrychiolydd Celfydydd Gain Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Fine Art Representative

Ioan Jones

Cynrychiolydd Ffotograffiaeth Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Photography Representative

Heidi Wei

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Celf Blwydden 3 | Year 3 Art History Representative

Saffron Watkins

Cynrychiolydd Celfydydd Gain Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Fine Art Representative

Liam Quigley

Cynrychiolydd Ffotograffiaeth Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Photography Representative

Georgie Turner

 

Ysgol Addysg | School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Addysg | Welsh Medium Education Representative

Manon Jones

 

Adran y Gymraeg ac Astudiaethau Celtaidd | Department of Welsh and Celtic Studies

Cynrychiolydd y Gymraeg (Iaith Gyntaf) Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Welsh Representative (First Language)

Elise Mort

Cynrychiolydd y Gymraeg (Ail Iaith) Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Welsh Representative (Second Language)

Lewesyn Dafydd

Cynrychiolydd y Gymraeg (Iaith Gyntaf) Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Welsh Representative (First Language)

Erin James

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear | Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Geography Representative

Taylor Wilson

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Geography Representative

Kizzy-Rae Whitehurst

 

Adran Seicoleg | Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd Seicoleg Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Psychology Representative

Amelie Allum

Megan Pagett

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Psychology Representative

Birte M

 

Adran y Gwyddorau Bywyd | Department of Life Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg a Gwyddorau Gwledig Blwyddyn 2 | Year 2 Biology and Rural Sciences Representative

Jo Buys

Sian Groom

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg a Gwyddorau Gwledig Blwyddyn 3 | Year 3 Biology and Rural Sciences Representative

Abi Shipman

 

Comments

Nina Vallard
4:58am on 5 Apr 24 Da iawn chi!
Please log in to comment.
 

ConGRADulations 2024

Fri 31 May 2024

Elain's 23 - 24 Round-up

Fri 28 Jun 2024

Tiff's 23 - 24 Round-up

Fri 28 Jun 2024

Helen's 23 - 24 Round-up

Fri 28 Jun 2024