AUTUMN VOLUNTEER OFFICER BY-ELECTIONS AND ACADEMIC REP ELECTION CANDIDATES

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Now that standing has closed, we are pleased to announce the candidates for the Autumn Volunteer Officer and Academic Rep By-Elections. Voting will open at 10am, Monday 14th October.

Volunteer Officers

Swyddog y Myfyrwyr Annibynnol

Mark Marshall

Independent Students’ Officer

 

Swyddog y Myfyrwyr Ôl-raddeig

Zenan Ibrahim

 

Postgraduate Students’ Officer

 

Cynrychiolydd OR y Cyfadran Gwyddorau’r Ddaear a Bywyd

Eleanor Furness

Zoe Bainbridge

Katie Love

Faculty of Earth and Life Sciences PG Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd OR Cyfadran y Celfyddydau a’r Gwyddorau Cymdeithasol

Jessica Parr
Francis Mayo

Faculty of Arts and Social Science PG Representative

 

NUS Conference Candidates

Cynhadledd Genedlaethol UCM

Wojciech Salski

Vighnesh Gunasegaran

Sachin Dougall

Max O'Brien

Dhanjeet Ramnatsing

Ellen Hjort

NUS National Conference

 

Cynhadledd UCM Cymru (Cenhedloedd)

Wojciech Salski

NUS Wales (Nations) Conference

 

Cynhadledd Myfyrwyr LHDT+ UCM

Mark Marshall

NUS LGBT+ Students’ Conference

 

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth

Aberystwyth Business School

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 1

Ceri Baker
Jack Halsey

Year 1 Business and Management Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifeg Blwyddyn 1

Ieuan Hamer

Year 1 Accounting Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 1

Adam McMillan

Year 1 Economics Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Dysg (Cyffredinolwr)

Jack Lambert

Postgraduate Taught Representative (Generalist)

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Matthew Price

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg

Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd BA y Gyfraith

Adam Burlingham

Jennifer Neale

BA Law Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd LLM

Karolina Bedkowska

LLM Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Maleisiaidd

Athma Jesmin

Malaysian Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Socrates / Erasmus

Martin Ivanov Karaivanov

Socrates / Erasmus Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Gareth Thomas

Lois Siriol Williams

Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 1

Megan Perrins

Cerys Gilfillan

Year 1 LLB Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Manon Chirgwin

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg

Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd MSc

Paola Montoya

Ogesoka Tasie

MSC Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd BIT Blwyddyn 3

Max Kossatz

Year 3 BIT Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Georgie Leslie
Skye Brady

Phillip Mottershead

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 1

Callum Bourton

Bernard Briggs

Joseph Metcalfe

Darya Koskeroglu

Year 1 Comp Sci Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Sylfaenol

Behrooz Rezvani

Connor "Dennis" Ranahan

Foundation Comp Sci Representative

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol

Department of English and Creative Writing

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 1

Adam Butler

Year 1 English Literature Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 1

Thomas Ward

Sasha Bagwell - Cox

Year 1 Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 1

Erin Whittaker

Nina-Marie Brown
Adam Butler

Year 1 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 2

Alasdair Cuddy

Year 2 Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg ar Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 3

Nia Thomas
Chloe Clarke

Year 3 English Literature and Creative Writing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Astudiaethau Llenyddol

Judy Hazeldene

Charlotte Dale

MA Literary Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd PhD Saesneg

Sophie Jessica Davies

PHD English Representative

 

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear

Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 1

Tiffany McWilliams

Year 1 Geography Representative

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 1

Megan Griffiths

Year 1  Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol y Byd Blwyddyn 1

Victoria Boyle

Year 1 Environmental Earth Science Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ffisegol Blwyddyn 2

Holly Wytiahlowsky

Year 2 Physical Geography Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 2

Beth Wright

Year 2 Environmental Science Representative

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 2

Ffion Evans

Year 2 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ddynol Blwyddyn 3

Catriona Sharples

Eva Lowery-Morrissey

Year 3 Human Geography Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 3

Harriet Wood

Amy Louise Mason

Year 3 Geography Representative

 

Daearyddiaeth a Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg Blwyddyn 3

Yundi Bai

Year 3 Daearyddiaeth and Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc Synhwyro o Bell / Systemau Gwybodaeth Daearyddol

Sian Bullman

MSC Remote Sensing / GIS Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MSc Newid, Effaith ac Addasiad Amgylcheddol

Mari Davies

MSC Environmental Change, Impact and Adaptation Representative

 

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru

Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 1

Patrick Bourne

Georgia Clark

William Barker

Phillip Bowden

David Grant

Year 1 History Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd ac Anrhydedd Cyfunol Blwyddyn 1

Lucy Fisher

Year 1 Joint and Combined Honours Representative

 

 

Adran Mathemateg

Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Rowan Hughes

Year 1 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Sofie Asquith

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Georgie Massen

Year 3 Representative

 

 

Yr Adran Ieithoedd Modern

Department of Modern Languages

Cynrychiolydd Sbaeneg (Dechreuwyr) Blwyddyn 1

Rebecca Rogers

Year 1 Spanish (Beginners) Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Almaeneg (Uwch) Blwyddyn 1

Jordan Baggott

Year 1 German (Advanced) Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Sbaeneg Blwyddyn 2

Karol Tomasz Habryka

Year 2 Spanish Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Almaeneg Blwyddyn 3

Kirsten Foerster

Year 3 German Representative

 

 

Adran Ffiseg

Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn Sylfaen

Martina McIvor

Elliot J Knightall

Luke McArdle

Komal Khokhar

 

Foundation Year Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Helen MacDougall
India Lloyd-Evans

Ciera Leonard-Davies

Dylan Boyer

Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Jack Hickton - Cragg

Millie Astbury

Daniel Scotting

Year 1 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Kristy Bell

Tusharadri Mahmud

Year 2 Representative

 

 

Adran Seicoleg

Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Helen Zyka

Saffron Morray-Edwards

 

Year 1 Representative

 

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Cameron Kearney-Williams

Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig

Chloe Enid Lloyd

Rune Shannan Murphy

 

Postgraduate Representative

 

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu

Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Gwneud Ffilmiau  Blwyddyn 1

Pettrus C. A. Vizioli

Year 1 Film Making  Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 1

Joseph Wiggins

Year 1 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Senograffi a Dylunio Theatr Blwyddyn 1

Olivia Robson

Malik S. Hansen

Year 1 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 2

Holly Gibson

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 2

Rachel Chestnutt

Natalia Ciecierska

Year 2 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 3

Nathaniel Pidcock

Year 3 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Cynhyrchu Ffilm

Casselin Williams

MA Film Producing Representative

 

IBERS

Cynrychiolydd (Blwyddyn M) MBIOL

Philippa Lee

MBIOL  (M Year) Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amaethyddol ac Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 1

Oliver Stephens

Kat Savage

Year 1 Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Anifeiliaid a Dyfrol Blwyddyn 1

 

Rebecca Evans

Year 1 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg ac Iechyd Blwyddyn 1

Sairah Ahsan

Callum Severs

William Sweet-Jones

Holly Jackson

Year 1 Biology and Health Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gradd Sylfaenol Blwyddyn 1

Karla Dullaghan

Year 1 Foundation Degree Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amaethyddol ac Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 3

Dewi Davies

Year 3 Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Anifeiliaid a Dyfrol Blwyddyn 3

Niamh Bews

Joel Hopkins

Year 3 Animal and Aquatic Sciences Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Bioleg ac Iechyd Blwyddyn 3

Devanshee Mehta

Year 3 Biology and Health Representative

 

 

Ysgol Celf

School of Art

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Dot M Aston

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Dominika Masárová

Rezija Madara Fridrihsone

Grace Hubbard-Smith

 

Year 3 Representative

 

 

Ysgol Addysg

School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 1

Bethan Rose Stewart

Year 1 Education Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg a Datblygiad Rhyngwladol Blwyddyn 3

Eric Platas

Year 3 Education and International Development Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Emily Howells

Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Myfyrwyr Hyn

Beck Jones

Mature Students Representative

 

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru

Department of Welsh and Celtic Studies

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Celtaidd

Ishbel O'Brien

Celtic Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd y Gymraeg (Iaith Gyntaf) Blwyddyn 1

Tomos Ifan Lynch

Year 1 Welsh Representative (First Language)

 

 

Adran Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol

International Politics

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd

Charlotte James

Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrwng Cymraeg

Hero Marsden

Welsh Medium Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 1

Callum Glennie

Billy Peter Robotham

Johannes Lindem

Year 1 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Oliver Parry

Rebecca Grinstead

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol (Arbenigol)

Steven Everitt

MA International Politics (Specialist) Representative

 

 

Rheoli Gwybodaeth, Llyfrgelloedd ac Archifau

Information Management, Libraries and Archives

Cynrychiolydd MA Astudiaethau Gwybodaeth a Llyfrgell

Lauren Bickel

Victoria James

MA Information and Library Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd MA Gweinyddiaeth Archifau

Jacqueline Jarocki

MA Archive Administration Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ôl-raddedig Ymchwil

Mona Raziq

Postgraduate Research Representative

 

 

Other (Foundation Schemes)

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn Sylfaen

Thomas Vockins

Foundation Year Representative

 

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.