Spring By-Election Results

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

We’re pleased to announce the results of the Elections.

Thank you to everyone who stood and congratulations to all of you that were elected! Positions where Re-Open Nominations (RON) were elected will be shared within the relevant Department.

A full breakdown of voting is available on request by emailing union.elections@aber.ac.uk

 

Volunteer Officers

Swyddog y Myfyrwyr Annibynnol

Mark Marshall 

Independent Students’ Officer

 

Ymddiriedolwr Israddedig

Mark Marshall 

Undergraduate Student Trustee

 

Swyddog Y Myfyrwyr Ôl-Raddedig

Aaron Mark Daniels

Postgraduate Students’ Officer

 

Ysgol Fusnes Aberystwyth

Aberystwyth Business School

Cynrychiolydd Busnes a Rheolaeth Blwyddyn 2

Adam Mcmillan 

Year 2 Business and Management Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 2

 

Gabriela Aneta Zelawska

Year 2 Marketing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Economeg Blwyddyn 3

Aled Filer 

Year 3 Economics Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Marchnata Blwyddyn 3

 

Teegan Harris

Year 3 Marketing Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Twristiaeth Blwyddyn 3

 

Carol Chamberlin

Year 3 Tourism Representative

 

Adran Y Gyfraith a Throseddeg

Department of Law and Criminology

Cynrychiolydd LLB Blwyddyn 3

Lauren Pickens
Cora Jones

Year 3 LLB Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd BA y Gyfraith

Martin Karaivanov 

BA Law Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Troseddeg Blwyddyn 3

Alisha Woodhouse 

Year 3 Criminology Representative

 

Adran Cyfrifiadureg

Department of Computer Science

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn mewn Diwydiant

Joel Adams 

Y   Year in Industry Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 2

Darya Koskeroglu
Joseph Metcalfe 
Clark Seanor

Year 2 Comp Sci Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyfrifiadureg Blwyddyn 3

Alexandra Murphy 

Year 3 Comp Sci Representative

 

Yr Adran Saesneg ac Ysgrifennu Creadigol

Department of English and Creative Writing

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 2

Adam Butler 

Year 2 English Literature Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Llenyddiaeth Saesneg Blwyddyn 3

Issy Rixon

Year 3 English Literature Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Ysgrifennu Creadigol Blwyddyn 3

Alasdair Cuddy 

Year 3 Creative Writing Representative

 

Adran Daearyddiaeth a Gwyddorau Daear

Department of Geography and Earth Sciences

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Blwyddyn 2

Carina Pearson 

Year 2 Geography Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Daearyddiaeth Ddynol Blwyddyn 3

Kitty Usher 

Year 3 Human Geography Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Amgylcheddol Blwyddyn 3

 

Beth Wright

Year 3 Environmental Science Representative

 

Adran Hanes a Hanes Cymru

Department of History and Welsh History

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 2

 

David Grant

Year 2 History Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Hanes Blwyddyn 3

 

Mark Marshall

Year 3 History Representative

 

Adran Mathemateg

Department of Mathematics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

 Jordan Ashley Brennan

Megan Atkinson

Year 2 Representative

 

Adran Ffiseg

Department of Physics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Millie Astbury

Jack Hickton-Cragg

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Tusharadri Mahmud

Year 3 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 4

Fleur Groualle

Year 4 Representative

 

Adran Seicoleg

Department of Psychology

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 2

Helen Zyka 

Year 2 Psychology Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Seicolog Blwyddyn 3

Angela Connor
Elizabeth Poppy Manners

Year 3 Psychology Representative

 

Adran Astudiaethau Theatr, Ffilm Theledu

Department of Theatre, Film and Television

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 2

Rachel Lewis 

Year 2 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 2

Harriet Duffy 

Year 2 Film and Television Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Cyd Anrhydedd Blwyddyn 2

Tayler Walters 

Year 2 Joint Honours Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Drama a Theledu Blwyddyn 2

Anwen Harries 

Year 2 Drama and Theatre Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwneud Ffilmiau  Blwyddyn 2

Pettrus C. A. Vizioli 

Year 2 Film Making Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Ffilm a Theledu Blwyddyn 3


Marin Beriša

Year 3 Film and Television Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Drama a Theledu Blwyddyn 3

Rachel Barwise 

Year 3 Drama and Theatre Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Cyfryngau a Chyfathrebu Blwyddyn 3

Natalia Ciecierska

Year 3 Media and Communication Studies Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Gwneud Ffilmiau  Blwyddyn 3


Alaw Edwards

Year 3 Film Making Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Senograffi a Dylunio Theatr Blwyddyn 3

Jake Christie

Year 3 Scenography and Theatre Design Representative

 

IBERS

Cynrychiolydd Gwyddorau Gwledig Blwyddyn 3

Joshua Stephens

Year 3 Rural Sciences Representative

 

Ysgol Celf

School of Art

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 2

Katerina Vranova
Richard Dannenberg

Year 2 Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Dottie-May Aston

Year 3 Representative

 

Ysgol Addysg

School of Education

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 2

Steph Louise Moore
Bethan Stewart 

Year 2 Education Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Addysg Blwyddyn 3

Charlotte Goode 

Year 3 Education Representative

 

Cynrychiolydd Astudiaethau Plentyndod Blwyddyn 3

Ffion Taylor 

Year 3 Childhood Studies Representative

 

Adran Gwleidyddiaeth Ryngwladol
International Politics

Cynrychiolydd Blwyddyn 3

Jack Parker

Year 3 Representative

 

 

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.
 

Useful Links

Registered Charity

Aberystwyth Students' Union #1150576