Every day from 10:00-12:00 and 14:00-16:00 between Monday 21st – Friday 25th September our club and society committee members will be ready for you to join them at our first ever Virtual Freshers Fair. All you need is a device with access to internet and Microsoft Teams installed!

How to join: Click the corresponding link next to the club/socs name below, you will then be re-directed to Microsoft Teams to meet the group.

Once you have joined pop a message in the chat to say "Hi!", ask any questions you may have or just listen to what is going on. Next to the link to join you will also find the groups email if you want to contact them privately, and a link to their webpage to find out more about the group or see their membership options.

Freshers Events  l  Clubs List  l  Societies List  l  Volunteering  l  Team Aber Freshers 2020


MONDAY

AberPride 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Aerial Fitness 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Aerospace 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
American Football 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Amnesty International 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Animal & Veterinary 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Asian 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Badminton 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Basketball 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Caving 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Cocktail 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Dodgeball 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Education 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
English & Creative Writing 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Expeditions 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Harriers (Running & Athletics) 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
International Politics 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Marine 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Maths 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Nomadic Players 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Nordic  10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Photography 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Pool 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00

Back to the top


TUESDAY

Aber Detachment: Wales UOTC 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
ACOG (Gamers) 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Anime 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Boat Club 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00  
Car Enthusiasts 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
CathSoc 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Cartoon & Comics 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Clay Pigeon Shooting 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Crisis Games & Model UN 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Debating 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Equestrian 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Geography 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Hiking 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Karate 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Marrow 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Mountain Biking 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
RocSoc 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Rugby League 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Tennis 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
WarpSoc 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Yoga 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00

Back to the top


WEDNESDAY

Abercoustic 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Art 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Bee Conservation 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
BioChemistry 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
British Film & TV 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Broad-Ways! 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Christian Union 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Computer Science 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Conservation Volunteers (ACV) 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Creative Arts 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Dancesport 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
German 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Handball 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Kickboxing 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Men's Football 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Mountaineering 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Poker 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Robotics 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Sailing 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Sea Rowing 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Scouts and Guides (SSAGO) 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Tickled Pink 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Women's Football 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00

Back to the top


THURSDAY

Aber Phoenix 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Agriculture 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Canoe 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Cheerleaders 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Conservative Association 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Criminology 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
EcoEducation 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Fantasy & Science Fiction 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Filmmaking 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Futsal 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Geocaching 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
History 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Improvisation 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Kaotica Wargames 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Lacrosse 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Law 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Nightline 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Orienteering 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Showdance 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Snowsports 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Swimming & Waterpolo 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Physics & Astronomy 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Volleyball 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00

Back to the top


FRIDAY

Aber BSL 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Afro Caribb(ACS) 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Beer Pong 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Card Soc 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Cricket 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Curtain Call 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Elizabethan Madrigal Singers 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Erasmus Student Network 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Fencing 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
KPOP 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Labour Students 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Medieval Reenactment 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Men's Hockey 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Men's Rugby Union 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Netball 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Psychology 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Slovak & Czech 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Squash 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
St John's LINKS 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Streetdance (Panthers) 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Surf 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Ultimate Frisbee 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Vagina Monologues 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Wrestling 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Women's Hockey 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
Women's Rugby Union 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00
WWF & Zoology 10:00-12:00 14:00-16:00

Back to the top


 

SPORTS CLUBS AND SOCIETY MEMBERSHIPS

On sale from the 1st of September 2020

We can't wait to welcome you to Aberystwyth in September. Our page will be updated with freshes tips, events and blogs between now and the start of the academic year.